Day | Date | Time | Winning Team | Opponent |
---|---|---|---|---|
Thursday | 29 February | 7:30PM | West Chester 4 | Maryland 2 |
Thursday | 29 February | 10PM | App State 8 | Stevenson 1 |
Friday | 1 March (M3) | 7AM | American 8 | Old Dominion 5 |
Friday | 1 March (M3) | 9:30AM | Johns Hopkins 9 | York 2 |
Friday | 1 March | Noon | Loyola 8 | Catholic 5 |
Friday | 1 March | 3PM | Rowan 9 | West Chester 0 |
Friday | 1 March | 6PM | Coastal Carolina 6 | App State 4 |
Friday | 1 March | 9PM | High Point 3 | Liberty 2 |
Saturday | 2 March | 12:30PM | William & Mary 5 | American 2 |
Saturday | 2 March | 3PM | Johns Hopkins 3 | Montgomery 2 |
Saturday | 2 March | 7PM | Rowan 4 | Loyola 1 |
Saturday | 2 March | 9:30PM | High Point 3 | Coastal Carolina 2 |
Sunday | 3 March | 10AM | Willliam & Mary 7 | Johns Hopkins 1 |
Sunday | 3 March | 1PM | High Point 5 | Rowan 1 |
Day | Date | Time | Winning Team | Opponent |
---|---|---|---|---|
Thursday | 15 Feb | 7:30pm | East Carolina 7 | UNC-Charlotte 4 |
Thursday | 15 Feb | 10:15pm | Georgetown 4 | Richmond 1 |
Friday | 16 Feb | Noon | George Washington 3 | Stevenson 2 |
Friday | 16 Feb | 3pm | West Virginia 6 | Saint Joseph's 2 |
Friday | 16 Feb | 6pm | Denison 9 | East Carolina 2 |
Friday | 16 Feb | 9pm | Georgetown 7 | Wake Forest 2 |
Saturday | 17 Feb (W2) | 1pm | Virginia Tech 6 | Virginia 5 2OT |
Saturday | 17 Feb (W2) | 3:30pm | High Point 7 | Georgetown 1 |
Saturday | 17 Feb (M2) | 6pm | Denison 5 | Georgetown 4 OT |
Saturday | 17 Feb (M2) | 9pm | West Virginia 2 | George Washington 1 |
Sunday | 18 Feb (W2) | 10am | High Point 9 | Virginia Tech 2 |
Sunday | 18 Feb (M2) | 1pm | West Virginia 7 | Denison 3 |
Day | Date | Time | Winning Team | Opponent | Location |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tuesday | 6 Feb | 10pm | Maryland 5 | Delaware 2 | Rockville, MD |
Friday | 9 Feb | 11am | Rowan 2 | Penn State 1 OT | Winston-Salem, NC |
Friday | 9 Feb | 1:45pm | Rider 8 | Maryland 2 | Winston-Salem, NC |
Friday | 9 Feb | 7:30pm | Wilmington 5 | North Carolina 2 | Winston-Salem, NC |
Friday | 9 Feb | 10:15pm | NC State 4 | Virginia Tech 2 | Winston-Salem, NC |
Saturday | 10 Feb | 3pm | Wilmington 5 | Rider 3 | Winston-Salem, NC |
Saturday | 10 Feb | 6pm | Rowan 3 | NC State 2 OT | Winston-Salem, NC |
Sunday | 11 Feb | Noon | Rowan 5 | Wilmington 3 | Winston-Salem, NC |
2024 ACC M2 Premier Hockey Champions
2023-24 ACC M2 Elite Hockey Champions
2024 ACC W2 Women's Hockey Champions
2024 ACC M2A Hockey Champions
2024 ACC M3 Premier Hockey Champions
ACC Championship Tournament Information
Proud Partner of ACC Hockey
Class of 2024
M2:
M2A:
Kenny Fogarty, Forward (Liberty University, 2019-2023)
Griffin Williams, Goalie (Coastal Carolina University, 2016-2020)
Justin Fowlkes, Forward (Coastal Carolina University, 2016-
W2:
Emily Peterson, Forward (NC State University, 2018-2022)
Meaghan Steck, Forward (Georgetown University, 2018-2022)
Trinity Diaz, Forward (George Washington University, 2016-2020)
*For Entire List of the ACC Hockey Hall of Fame, Click on History, Top Bar