Day | Date | Time | Away Team | Home Team |
---|---|---|---|---|
Thursday | 29 February | 7:30PM | West Chester 4 | Maryland 2 |
Thursday | 29 February | 10PM | App State 8 | Stevenson 1 |
Friday | 1 March (M3) | 7AM | American 8 | Old Dominion 5 |
Friday | 1 March (M3) | 9:30AM | Johns Hopkins 9 | York 2 |
Friday | 1 March | Noon | Loyola 8 | Catholic 5 |
Friday | 1 March | 3PM | Rowan 9 | West Chester 0 |
Friday | 1 March | 6PM | Coastal Carolina 6 | App State 4 |
Friday | 1 March | 9PM | High Point 3 | Liberty 2 |
Saturday | 2 March | 12:30PM | William & Mary 5 | American 2 |
Saturday | 2 March | 3PM | Johns Hopkins 3 | Montgomery 2 |
Saturday | 2 March | 7PM | Rowan 4 | Loyola 1 |
Saturday | 2 March | 9:30PM | High Point 3 | Coastal Carolina 2 |
Sunday | 3 March | 10AM | Willliam & Mary 7 | Johns Hopkins 1 |
Sunday | 3 March | 1PM | High Point 5 | Rowan 1 |
Day | Date | Time | Away Team | Home Team |
---|---|---|---|---|
Thursday | 15 Feb | 7:30pm | East Carolina 7 | UNC-Charlotte 4 |
Thursday | 15 Feb | 10:15pm | Georgetown 4 | Richmond 1 |
Friday | 16 Feb | Noon | George Washington 3 | Stevenson 2 |
Friday | 16 Feb | 3pm | West Virginia 6 | Saint Joseph's 2 |
Friday | 16 Feb | 6pm | Denison 9 | East Carolina 2 |
Friday | 16 Feb | 9pm | Georgetown 7 | Wake Forest 2 |
Saturday | 17 Feb (W2) | 1pm | Virginia Tech 6 | Virginia 5 2OT |
Saturday | 17 Feb (W2) | 3:30pm | High Point 7 | Georgetown 1 |
Saturday | 17 Feb (M2) | 6pm | Denison 5 | Georgetown 4 OT |
Saturday | 17 Feb (M2) | 9pm | West Virginia 2 | George Washington 1 |
Sunday | 18 Feb (W2) | 10am | High Point 9 | Virginia Tech 2 |
Sunday | 18 Feb (M2) | 1pm | West Virginia 7 | Denison 3 |
Day | Date | Time | Winning Team | Opponent | Location |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tuesday | 6 Feb | 10pm | Maryland 5 | Delaware 2 | Rockville, MD |
Friday | 9 Feb | 11am | Rowan 2 | Penn State 1 OT | Winston-Salem, NC |
Friday | 9 Feb | 1:45pm | Rider 8 | Maryland 2 | Winston-Salem, NC |
Friday | 9 Feb | 7:30pm | Wilmington 5 | North Carolina 2 | Winston-Salem, NC |
Friday | 9 Feb | 10:15pm | NC State 4 | Virginia Tech 2 | Winston-Salem, NC |
Saturday | 10 Feb | 3pm | Wilmington 5 | Rider 3 | Winston-Salem, NC |
Saturday | 10 Feb | 6pm | Rowan 3 | NC State 2 OT | Winston-Salem, NC |
Sunday | 11 Feb | Noon | Rowan 5 | Wilmington 3 | Winston-Salem, NC |
2024 ACC M2 Premier Hockey Champions
2023-24 ACC M2 Elite Hockey Champions
2024 ACC W2 Women's Hockey Champions
2024 ACC M2A Hockey Champions
2024 ACC M3 Premier Hockey Champions
ACC Championship Tournament Information
Proud Partner of ACC Hockey
Class of 2023
M2:
Brent Selman, Head Coach (Duke University, 2000-2022)
Riley Johnson, Forward (NC State University, 2018-2022)
Ben Walker, Defenseman (Wake Forest University, 2015-2019)
Kevin Brooke, Defenseman (Duke University, 2013-2016)
M2A:
Brendan Engtow, Forward (Coastal Carolina University, 2017-2021)
Brandon Day, Forward (Christopher Newport University, 2016-2020)
W2:
Emily Peterson, Forward (NC State University, 2018-2022)
Meaghan Steck, Forward (Georgetown University, 2018-2022)
Trinity Diaz, Forward (George Washington University, 2016-2020)
*For Entire List of the ACC Hockey Hall of Fame, Click on History, Top Bar