Day | Date | Time | Away Team | Home Team |
---|---|---|---|---|
Thursday | 29 February | 7:30PM | West Chester 4 | Maryland 2 |
Thursday | 29 February | 10PM | App State 8 | Stevenson 1 |
Friday | 1 March (M3) | 7AM | American 8 | Old Dominion 5 |
Friday | 1 March (M3) | 9:30AM | Johns Hopkins 9 | York 2 |
Friday | 1 March | Noon | Loyola 8 | Catholic 5 |
Friday | 1 March | 3PM | Rowan 9 | West Chester 0 |
Friday | 1 March | 6PM | Coastal Carolina 6 | App State 4 |
Friday | 1 March | 9PM | High Point 3 | Liberty 2 |
Saturday | 2 March | 12:30PM | William & Mary 5 | American 2 |
Saturday | 2 March | 3PM | Johns Hopkins 3 | Montgomery 2 |
Saturday | 2 March | 7PM | Rowan 4 | Loyola 1 |
Saturday | 2 March | 9:30PM | High Point 3 | Coastal Carolina 2 |
Sunday | 3 March | 10AM | Willliam & Mary 7 | Johns Hopkins 1 |
Sunday | 3 March | 1PM | High Point 5 | Rowan 1 |
Day | Date | Time | Away Team | Home Team |
---|---|---|---|---|
Thursday | 15 Feb | 7:30pm | East Carolina 7 | UNC-Charlotte 4 |
Thursday | 15 Feb | 10:15pm | Georgetown 4 | Richmond 1 |
Friday | 16 Feb | Noon | George Washington 3 | Stevenson 2 |
Friday | 16 Feb | 3pm | West Virginia 6 | Saint Joseph's 2 |
Friday | 16 Feb | 6pm | Denison 9 | East Carolina 2 |
Friday | 16 Feb | 9pm | Georgetown 7 | Wake Forest 2 |
Saturday | 17 Feb (W2) | 1pm | Virginia Tech 6 | Virginia 5 2OT |
Saturday | 17 Feb (W2) | 3:30pm | High Point 7 | Georgetown 1 |
Saturday | 17 Feb (M2) | 6pm | Denison 5 | Georgetown 4 OT |
Saturday | 17 Feb (M2) | 9pm | West Virginia 2 | George Washington 1 |
Sunday | 18 Feb (W2) | 10am | High Point 9 | Virginia Tech 2 |
Sunday | 18 Feb (M2) | 1pm | West Virginia 7 | Denison 3 |
Day | Date | Time | Winning Team | Opponent | Location |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tuesday | 6 Feb | 10pm | Maryland 5 | Delaware 2 | Rockville, MD |
Friday | 9 Feb | 11am | Rowan 2 | Penn State 1 OT | Winston-Salem, NC |
Friday | 9 Feb | 1:45pm | Rider 8 | Maryland 2 | Winston-Salem, NC |
Friday | 9 Feb | 7:30pm | Wilmington 5 | North Carolina 2 | Winston-Salem, NC |
Friday | 9 Feb | 10:15pm | NC State 4 | Virginia Tech 2 | Winston-Salem, NC |
Saturday | 10 Feb | 3pm | Wilmington 5 | Rider 3 | Winston-Salem, NC |
Saturday | 10 Feb | 6pm | Rowan 3 | NC State 2 OT | Winston-Salem, NC |
Sunday | 11 Feb | Noon | Rowan 5 | Wilmington 3 | Winston-Salem, NC |
ACC Championship Tournament Information
Proud Partner of ACC Hockey
2024 ACC M2 Premier Hockey Champions
2023-24 ACC M2 Elite Hockey Champions
2024 ACC W2 Women's Hockey Champions
2024 ACC M2A Hockey Champions
2024 ACC M3 Premier Hockey Champions
Class of 2023
M2:
Brent Selman, Head Coach (Duke University, 2000-2022)
Riley Johnson, Forward (NC State University, 2018-2022)
Ben Walker, Defenseman (Wake Forest University, 2015-2019)
Kevin Brooke, Defenseman (Duke University, 2013-2016)
M2A:
Brendan Engtow, Forward (Coastal Carolina University, 2017-2021)
Brandon Day, Forward (Christopher Newport University, 2016-2020)
W2:
Emily Peterson, Forward (NC State University, 2018-2022)
Meaghan Steck, Forward (Georgetown University, 2018-2022)
Trinity Diaz, Forward (George Washington University, 2016-2020)
*For Entire List of the ACC Hockey Hall of Fame, Click on History, Top Bar